Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Symphyotrichum dumosum

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Bushy Aster
Synonym(s): Aster dumosus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Symphyotrichum dumosum

Symphyotrichum dumosum var. dumosum

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022