Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Symphyotrichum ericoides

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Aster Snow Flurry
Synonym(s): Aster ericoides
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Symphyotrichum ericoides

Symphyotrichum ericoides var. ericoides

Links

Symphyotrichum ericoides var. pansum

Links

Symphyotrichum ericoides f. prostratum

Common name(s): heath aster

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022