Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Symphyotrichum falcatum

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): White Prairie Aster; Western Heath
Synonym(s): Virgulus falcatus

General resources

Links for Symphyotrichum falcatum

Symphyotrichum falcatum var. commutatum

Links

Symphyotrichum falcatum var. falcatum

Links


Last updated:27 Jun 2022