Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Symphyotrichum laeve

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Smooth Aster
Synonym(s): Aster laevis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 7~9

General resources

Links for Symphyotrichum laeve

Symphyotrichum laeve var. geyeri

Links

Symphyotrichum laeve var. laeve

Common name(s): Smooth Blue Aster
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022