Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Symphyotrichum lanceolatum

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Panicled Aster
Synonym(s): Aster lanceolatus

General resources

Links for Symphyotrichum lanceolatum

Symphyotrichum lanceolatum subsp. hesperium

Links

Symphyotrichum lanceolatum var. interior

Links

Symphyotrichum lanceolatum subsp. lanceolatum

Links

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (additional pages for other varieties) (64 photos)

Last updated:17 Jul 2022