Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Symphyotrichum lateriflorum

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Michaelmas daisy
Synonym(s): Aster lateriflorus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Symphyotrichum lateriflorum

Symphyotrichum lateriflorum var. lateriflorum

Links

Symphyotrichum lateriflorum var. tenuipes

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020