Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Symphyotrichum novae-angliae

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): New England aster
Synonym(s): Aster novae-angliae
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~5 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Symphyotrichum novae-angliae


Last updated:17 Jul 2022