Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Symphyotrichum novi-belgii

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): New York Aster
Synonym(s): Aster novi-belgii
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Symphyotrichum novi-belgii

Symphyotrichum novi-belgii var. elodes

Links

Symphyotrichum novi-belgii var. novi-belgii

Links

Symphyotrichum novi-belgii var. villicaule

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022