Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Symphyotrichum oblongifolium

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Aster, Aromatic
Synonym(s): Aster oblongifolius
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Symphyotrichum oblongifolium

Symphyotrichum oblongifolium var. angustatus

Common name(s): Eastern aromatic aster

Last updated:17 Jul 2022