Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Symphyotrichum oolentangiense

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): skyblue aster
Synonym(s): Aster azureus, Aster oolentangiensis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8

General resources

Links for Symphyotrichum oolentangiense

Symphyotrichum oolentangiense var. oolentangiense

Links

Symphyotrichum oolentangiense var. poaceum


Last updated:10 Jul 2022