Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Symphyotrichum patens

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Aster, Late Purple
Synonym(s): Aster patens
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8

General resources

Links for Symphyotrichum patens

Symphyotrichum patens var. patens

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022