Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Symphyotrichum pilosum

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): frost aster
Synonym(s): Aster pilosus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8

General resources

Links for Symphyotrichum pilosum

Symphyotrichum pilosum var. pilosum

Links

Symphyotrichum pilosum var. pringlei

Links

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 varieties in database) (1 photo)

Last updated:17 Jul 2022