Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Symphyotrichum prenanthoides

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): crooked-stemmed aster
Synonym(s): Aster prenanthoides
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4b - 7

General resources

Links for Symphyotrichum prenanthoides


Last updated:04 Jul 2022