Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Tanacetum balsamita

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): costmary
Synonym(s): Balsamita major, Chrysanthemum balsamita
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4b~6 - 7~9

General resources

Links for Tanacetum balsamita


Last updated:04 Jul 2022