Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Tanacetum parthenium

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): golden feverfew
Synonym(s): Chrysanthemum parthenium
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5b - 8~10

General resources

Links for Tanacetum parthenium

Tanacetum parthenium aureum


Last updated:09 Jul 2022