Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Taxodium distichum

Family: cupressaceae
Common name(s): baldcypress
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Taxodium distichum

Taxodium distichum var. distichum

Common name(s): bald cypress
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 9

Links

Taxodium distichum var. imbricarium

Common name(s): pond cypress
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~5b - 9

Links

Taxodium distichum var. mexicanum

Common name(s): Mexican swamp cypress
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6b - 9

Links


Last updated:11 Jul 2022