Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Taxus baccata

Family: taxaceae
Common name(s): spreading English yew
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6b - 7~8

General resources

Links for Taxus baccata


Last updated:11 Jul 2022