Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Tetragonotheca helianthoides

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): squarehead

General resources

Links for Tetragonotheca helianthoides

  • Alabama Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (7 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (4 photos)

Last updated:18 Mar 2018