Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Tetranema roseum

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): Mexican violet
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10 - 11

General resources

Links for Tetranema roseum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 10-11) (4 photos)

Last updated:23 Apr 2017