Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Teucrium chamaedrys

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): prostrate and upright germander
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~5b - 9

General resources

Links for Teucrium chamaedrys

Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. nuchense

Common name(s): Germander; Wall Germander
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

Links

Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. syspirense

Links


Last updated:11 Jul 2022