Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Teucrium hyrcanicum

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Caucasian germander
Synonym(s): Teucrium hircanicum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 9

General resources

Links for Teucrium hyrcanicum

Teucrium hyrcanicum atropurpureum


Last updated:09 Jul 2022