Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Thalictrum rochebrunianum

Family: ranunculaceae
Common name(s): Lavender Mist
Synonym(s): Thalictrum rochebruneanum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 7~10

General resources

Links for Thalictrum rochebrunianum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (8 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 4-10a) (4 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (9 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 4-7) (7 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 5). Also a page for 'Lavender Mist'.
  • Digging Dog Nursery - Catalog page with descriptive information (zone 5)
  • Heritage Perennials - Profile with description and horticultural details. (zone 4-9) (1 photo)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 4-7) (15 photos)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information (additional information for other varieties). Also a page for another instance.
  • Paghat's Garden - Illustrated articles by a gardener in the Pacific Northwest, with background and personal observations.
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (additional pages for other varieties) (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 4-7) (4 photos)

Thalictrum rochebrunianum var. grandisepalum


Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

Links


Last updated:11 Jul 2022