Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Thelesperma burridgeanum

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Burridge's greenthread
Synonym(s): Cosmidium burridgeanum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3

General resources

Links for Thelesperma burridgeanum


Last updated:27 Jun 2022