Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Thunbergia grandiflora

Family: acanthaceae
Common name(s): blue trumpet vine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8~10 - 11

General resources

Links for Thunbergia grandiflora

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 varieties in database) (21 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (2 photos)
  • BBC Gardening - Plant profile with horticultural details and garden uses. (1 photo)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 8-11) (43 photos)
  • Floridata - Illustrated informative profile page with notes on culture, usage, and noteworthy features. (zone 8-11) (2 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 10-11) (3 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (zone 8-11) (4 photos)

Last updated:18 Dec 2022