Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Thymus praecox

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): thyme
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3b~5b - 8~10

General resources

Links for Thymus praecox

Thymus praecox subsp. arcticus

Common name(s): White Creeping Thyme
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 9

Links

Thymus praecox Coccineus Group

Common name(s): Red Creeping Thyme
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 9

Links

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 4-9) (3 photos)

Thymus praecox subsp. polytrichus

Links


Last updated:11 Jul 2022