Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Thymus pulegioides

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Wild Thyme
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6b - 8~9

General resources

Links for Thymus pulegioides


Last updated:11 Jul 2022