Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Thymus vulgaris

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): silver thyme
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~7 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Thymus vulgaris


Last updated:04 Jul 2022