Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Tithonia diversifolia

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Bolivian Sunflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9~9b - 10~11

General resources

Links for Tithonia diversifolia

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (13 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9b-11) (2 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (2 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 9-10) (24 photos)
  • Floridata - Illustrated informative profile page with notes on culture, usage, and noteworthy features. (zone 9-11) (2 photos)

Last updated:29 Jun 2022