Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Tofieldia occidentalis

Family: tofieldiaceae
Common name(s): Western Tofieldia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 10

General resources

Links for Tofieldia occidentalis

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 5-10)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015