Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Tofieldia racemosa

Family: tofieldiaceae
Common name(s): Coastal False Asphodel
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

General resources

Links for Tofieldia racemosa

  • Rare Find Nursery - Catalog detail page with description and horticultural information. (zone 5-9) (2 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015