Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Tommasinia verticillaris

Family: apiaceae
Common name(s): hog's fennel; milk parsley
Synonym(s): Peucedanum verticillare
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~7

General resources

Links for Tommasinia verticillaris


Last updated:02 Jul 2017