Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Trachycarpus wagnerianus

Family: arecaceae
Common name(s): Wagner's Windmill Palm
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~8 - 9~11

General resources

Links for Trachycarpus wagnerianus

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 8-11) (22 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 7-9)

Trachycarpus wagnerianus × fortunei

Common name(s): Fortunate Wagging Palm

Last updated:11 Jul 2022