Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Trachystemon orientalis

Family: boraginaceae
Common name(s): Oriental Trachystemon
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 9

General resources

Links for Trachystemon orientalis

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (5 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (3 photos)
  • Digging Dog Nursery - Catalog page with descriptive information (zone 6)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 6-9) (3 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017