Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Tradescantia pallida

Family: commelinaceae
Common name(s): Purple Heart
Synonym(s): Setcreasea pallida
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7b~10 - 10~11

General resources

Links for Tradescantia pallida


Last updated:11 Jul 2022