Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Tragopogon pratensis

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Yellow goat's-beard
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 7~11

General resources

Links for Tragopogon pratensis


Last updated:17 Jul 2022