Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Trichostema parishii

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): Parish's Romero, Mountain Blue Curls
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Trichostema parishii

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (4 photos)

Last updated:22 Feb 2015