Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Tricyrtis hirta

Family: liliaceae
Common name(s): toad lily
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Tricyrtis hirta

Tricyrtis hirta var. masamunei

Common name(s): (Precious Medal Toad Lily)

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022