Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Triodanis biflora

Family: campanulaceae
Synonym(s): Specularia biflora

General resources

Links for Triodanis biflora

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (12 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (7 photos)

Last updated:27 May 2017