Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Trollius yunnanensis

Family: ranunculaceae
Common name(s): Chinese Globeflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 9

General resources

Links for Trollius yunnanensis

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Heritage Perennials - Profile with description and horticultural details. (zone 4-9) (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.

Last updated:02 Jul 2017