Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Tulbaghia violacea

Family: amaryllidaceae
Common name(s): Society Garlic
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~7b - 10

General resources

Links for Tulbaghia violacea

Tulbaghia violacea var. maritima

Links


Last updated:11 Jul 2022