Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Typhonium venosum

Family: araceae
Common name(s): voodoo lily
Synonym(s): Sauromatum venosum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 11

General resources

Links for Typhonium venosum


Last updated:02 Jul 2017