Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Vaccinium tenellum

Family: ericaceae
Common name(s): Small Black Blueberry

General resources

Links for Vaccinium tenellum

  • Carolina Nature - Illustrated woody plant profile, with notes on range and identification. (2 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015