Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Valerianella umbilicata

Family: valerianaceae
Common name(s): Northern Corn Salad

General resources

Links for Valerianella umbilicata

  • Alabama Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (5 photos)
  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (2 photos)

Last updated:18 Mar 2018