Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Verbena simplex

Family: verbenaceae
Common name(s): Narrow-leaved Vervain
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5b - 10

General resources

Links for Verbena simplex


Last updated:17 Jul 2022