Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Veronicastrum virginicum

Family: scrophulariaceae
Common name(s): culver's root
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 7~9

General resources

Links for Veronicastrum virginicum

Veronicastrum virginicum var. incarnatum

Veronicastrum virginicum f. roseum

Common name(s): Culver's Root; Blackroot
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022