Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Viburnum nudum

Family: adoxaceae
Common name(s): possumhaw; smooth witherod
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 9

General resources

Links for Viburnum nudum

Viburnum nudum var. cassinoides

Is a synonym for Viburnum cassinoides

Viburnum nudum var. nudum


Last updated:17 Jul 2022