Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Vigna vexillata

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): wild mung bean; wild cow pea; zombi pea
Synonym(s): Phaseolus vexillatus

General resources

Links for Vigna vexillata

  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (4 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015