Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Viola corsica

Family: violaceae
Common name(s): Corsican Violet, Corsican Pansy
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Viola corsica

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (5 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 4-9) (2 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 5-9) (2 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 4) (8 photos)
  • Heritage Perennials - Profile with description and horticultural details. (zone 3-9) (1 photo)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 4-10) (2 photos)

Last updated:29 Jun 2022