Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Viola palmata

Family: violaceae
Common name(s): Early Blue Violet

General resources

Links for Viola palmata

Viola palmata dilatata

Common name(s): Cleft Violet

Links

  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (4 photos)

Viola palmata palmata

Common name(s): Three-Lobed Violet

Links

  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (3 photos)

Last updated:17 Jul 2022