Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Viola riviniana

Family: violaceae
Common name(s): Purple Leaved Common Dog Violet
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 8

General resources

Links for Viola riviniana

Viola riviniana Purpurea Group


Last updated:09 Jul 2022